Rookie Cops (2022)

Rookie Cops (2022)


Other name: 너와 나의 경찰수업 너와 나의 경찰학교 Neowa Naui Gyeongchalhaggyo Neowa Naui Gyeongchalsueop Our Police Class Police Class of Mine and Yours Our Police Course Rookies

Description:
About an honor’s freshman, Wi Seung Hyun, starting out at the Korean national Police University. He admires his father, who is the commissioner of the Gyeonggi Dongbu Police Agency. He sets out on following in his father’s footsteps but runs into hurdles as he gets involved with a woman named Go Eun Gang. The story will revolve around young adults born in the 2000 making their way through college life in their own unapologetic ways at one of the most conservative universities in Korea. The youth of Korea and how they grow alongside their dreams, love, and difficulties at a police university. The struggles to stand out within a 2,000 student campus, one of the most conservative and exclusive campuses in the nation, will be told through the drama.

Director: Kim Byeong Soo [김병수]

Country: Korean

Status: Ongoing

Released: 2022

Genre: Drama; life; Romance; Youth;

  • Watch Episode 16
  • Watch Episode 15
  • Watch Episode 14
  • Watch Episode 13
  • Watch Episode 12
  • Watch Episode 11
  • Watch Episode 10
  • Watch Episode 9
  • Watch Episode 8
  • Watch Episode 7
  • Watch Episode 6
  • Watch Episode 5
  • Watch Episode 4
  • Watch Episode 3
  • Watch Episode 2
  • Watch Episode 1